fbpx

Behold The New Ministers: The List of Ministers and Their Portfolios

The List of Ministers and Their Portfolios are Listed Below:

1. Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of State Mines And Steel.

2. Muhammadu Bello – Minister of FCT

3. God’swill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Niger Delta

4. Dr. Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Labour

5. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) – state environment.

6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi) – education

7. Ambassador Mariam Kategu – Bauchi – trade

8. Timipre Sylvia – Bayelsa -state petroleum

9. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties 

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno – state agriculture

11. Goddi Jeddi Agba – Cross River -state power

12. Festus Keyamo – Minister of State, Ministry of Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi – Science and technology

14. 14. Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

15. Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State

16. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade, and Investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

18. Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

19. Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State

20. Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

21. Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning

22. Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

23. Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

24. Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence 

25. Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

27. Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State

28. Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

29. Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State

30. Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works, and Housing

31. Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State

32. Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State

33. Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State

34. Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

35. Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State

36. Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior  

37. Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports

38. Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

40. Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

41. Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management, and Social Development.

The New Ministers photo
The New Ministers

Those who witnessed the inauguration included the Vice President Yemi Osinbajo; Senate President Ahmed Lawan; Deputy Senate President, Ovie Omo-Agege; National leader of the All Progressives Congress, Bola Tinubu; and Boss Mustapha, SGF..The ministers took the oath of office in batches.

  • 14
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    14
    Shares
  •  
    14
    Shares
  • 14
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Top
error: Content is protected !!
WhatsApp WhatsApp us